Taken from the main scenario at Lasalle forums

Current situation: 17 October 1813

map

Allies attack north towards Birkholz and move into Koetschau, French occupy the North Swamp and advance into Birkholz.

Battles

Battles

Battle of Lindenthal (Birkholz)

Russian Corps of Wittengenstein, 1st and 2nd cavalry, Cossacks, Austrian 4th Korps and Prussian 2nd Korps vs. French 3rd, 6th, 9th, 11th, Observation and 1st, 2nd, 3rd Cavalry Corps

Draw (1 draw, 1 minor victory for each side)

Unit
Base Units
Attachments Permitted
Allies Russian, Austrian or Prussian Line Prussian Line, Jager, Cossack,Cuirassiers, Russian Guard Heavy Cavalry, Prussian Guard cavalry, Line, Landwehr, Light Cavalry, Landwehr Cavalry, Cuirassiers, Austrian Line, Grenz, Cuirassier, Light Cavalry
French French Line Line, Light, Light Cavalry, Dragoon, Confederation Dragoons, Polish Line,Light Cavalry, Italian Light Cavalry,Cuirassiers, Saxon Cuirassiers, Dragoons, Carabiners

Battle of Markrstadt (Koetzschau)

Russian Guard,Austrian 2nd, 3rd, Guard Korps vs. French 2nd, 5th, 8th and 4th Cavalry Corps

Unit
Base Units
Attachments Permitted
Allies Russian Guard or Austrian Line Russian Guard, Prussian Guard,Austrian Line, Grenz, Dragoon, Landwehr, Grenadier
French French Line Line, Light, Light Cavalry, All Polish

Strengths

French

Unit
Strength
Attachments Permitted Start
Guard Cavalry - Nansouty (Infantry from Guards list)
11
Any Guard Cavalry North Swamp
Imperial Guard (Infantry from Guards list)
11
Guard Infantry North Swamp
1st Young Guard (Infantry from Guards list) - Oudinot
10
Guard Infantry North Swamp
2nd Young Guard (Infantry from Guards list) - Mortier
10
Guard Infantry North Swamp
2nd Corps - Victor
18
Line, Light Koetzchau
3rd Corps - Souham
21
Line, Light, Light Cavalry, Dragoon, Confederation Dragoons Birkholz
4th Corps - Bertrand
7
Line, Light,Italian Infantry, Dragoon, Italian Light Cavalry, Confederation Light Cavalry North Swamp
5th Corps - Lauriston
6
Line, Light, Light Cavalry Koetzchau
6th Corps - Marmont
27
Line, Light, Light Cavalry, Confederation Light Cavalry Birkholz
8th Corps - Poniatowski
13
All Polish Koetzchau
9th Corps - Augereau
13
Line, Light Birkholz
11th Corps - Macdonald
38
Line, Light, Light Cavalry, Confederation Light Cavalry, Confederation Elites Birkholz
Leipzig Observation Corps - Arrighi
16
Polish Line, Confederation Line, Birkholz
1 Cavalry Corps - Latour-Maumberg
33
Light Cavalry, Italian Light Cavalry,Cuirassiers, Saxon Cuirassiers Birkholz
2nd Cavalry Corps - Sebastini
12
Light Cavalry, Cuirassiers, Caribiners Birkholz
3rd Cavalry Corps - Arrighi
11
Light Cavalry, Dragoons Birkholz
4th cavalry Corps - Kellerman
15
Polish Light Cavalry Koetzchau
5th Cavalry Corps - Pajol
8
Light Cavalry,Dragoons North Swamp

Allied Army of Bohemia

Unit
Strength
Base divisions Attachments Permitted Start
Wittgenstein
11
Russian Line Russian Line, Jager, Cossack Birkholz
1st cavalry Pahlen III
19
- Cuirassiers, Russian Guard Heavy Cavalry, Prussian Guard cavalry Birkholz
2nd cavalry - Galitzin
2
- Cuirassiers, Russian Guard Heavy Cavalry Birkholz
Cossacks - Platov
5
- Cossacks Birkholz
2nd Corps - Meerveldt
39
Austrian Avante Garde, Line Austrian Line, Grenz, Dragoon, Landwehr Koetzchau
3rd Corps - Gyulai
26
Austrian Avante Garde, Line Austrian Line, Grenz Koetzchau
4th Corps - Kleinau
28
Austrian Avante Garde, Line Austrian Line, Grenz, Cuirassier, Light Cavalry Birkholz
Grenadier Corps - Hessen-Homburg
66
Austrian Grenadier, Line Austrian Grenadier, Line Koetzchau
2nd Prussian Corps - Kleist
36
Prussian Line Line, Landwehr, Light Cavalry, Landwehr Cavalry, Cuirassiers Birkholz
Russo - Prussian Guard and Reserve - Konstantin
49
Russian Grenadier Russian Guard, Prussian Guard Koetzchau

Allied Army of Silesia

Unit
Strength
Base divisions Attachments Permitted Start
Russian Army Corps - Langeron
56
Russian Line Russian Line, Jaeger, Dragoon and Cossacks Leipzig
Russian Army Corps - Sacken
31
Russian Line Russian Line, Jaeger,Hussar, Dragoon and Cossacks Leipzig
1 Prussian Corps - Yorck
49
Prussian Prussian Line, Elite ,Light Cavalry Leipzig

Oct 16 battles

Oct 15 battles

Oct 14 battles

Oct 15 results

Battle of Hirchstein

Wittengenstein + 1st cavalry vs. French 3rd and 4th Corps

Draw, French retire to Galgenburg and allow the Russians to take the Parthe River

s